Chauffeured transfers in AlUla · fixed price before you book
Transfers in AlUla with the fare shown first
AlUla arranges pre-booked transfers in AlUla (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 22 destinations in AlUla, each with its page
- Asrar Al Ula Hotel Apartmentsfrom SAR 84.2019 min
- الوتين Alwateenfrom SAR 89.4021 min
- Thanaya AlUla | ثنايا العلاfrom SAR 95.4021 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents AlUla requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in AlUla and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
22
destinations in AlUla
SAR 20.00
the cheapest route
19 min
AlUla International Airport → Asrar Al Ula Hotel Apartments
Prices by route
Guide prices in AlUla, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- AlUla International Airport → Asrar Al Ula Hotel Apartments21.8 km · 19 minSAR 84.20from
- AlUla International Airport → الوتين Alwateen24 km · 21 minSAR 89.40from
- AlUla International Airport → Thanaya AlUla | ثنايا العلا27 km · 21 minSAR 95.40from
- AlUla International Airport → Cloud 7 Residence AlUla27.1 km · 23 minSAR 96.40from
- AlUla International Airport → Camping Ground موقع تخييم العلا الرسمي29.1 km · 23 minSAR 100.40from
- AlUla International Airport → AlManshiyah Medical Center30.2 km · 26 minSAR 103.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AlUla International Airport → Asrar Al Ula Hotel Apartments | 21.8 km | 19 min | SAR 84.20 | See details |
| AlUla International Airport → الوتين Alwateen | 24 km | 21 min | SAR 89.40 | See details |
| AlUla International Airport → Thanaya AlUla | ثنايا العلا | 27 km | 21 min | SAR 95.40 | See details |
| AlUla International Airport → Cloud 7 Residence AlUla | 27.1 km | 23 min | SAR 96.40 | See details |
| AlUla International Airport → Camping Ground موقع تخييم العلا الرسمي | 29.1 km | 23 min | SAR 100.40 | See details |
| AlUla International Airport → AlManshiyah Medical Center | 30.2 km | 26 min | SAR 103.80 | See details |
Within AlUla
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in AlUla, at the same fixed price.
- Al Ahli Medical care complex → Rosabella Hotel1 km · 3 minSAR 20.00from
- Al Ahli Medical care complex → AlJadidah Arts District2.9 km · 6 minSAR 20.00from
- Al Ahli Medical care complex → AlManshiyah Medical Center3.9 km · 7 minSAR 20.00from
- AlManshiyah Medical Center → Rosabella Hotel3.1 km · 5 minSAR 20.00from
- Al Ahli Medical care complex → AlUla Fort Viewpoint2.2 km · 7 minSAR 20.00from
- Al Ahli Medical care complex → Al-Harbi Apartments0.6 km · 2 minSAR 20.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Ahli Medical care complex → Rosabella Hotel | 1 km | 3 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Al Ahli Medical care complex → AlJadidah Arts District | 2.9 km | 6 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Al Ahli Medical care complex → AlManshiyah Medical Center | 3.9 km | 7 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| AlManshiyah Medical Center → Rosabella Hotel | 3.1 km | 5 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Al Ahli Medical care complex → AlUla Fort Viewpoint | 2.2 km | 7 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Al Ahli Medical care complex → Al-Harbi Apartments | 0.6 km | 2 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
Where we take you in AlUla
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
AlUla International Airport
from SAR 84.20Airport
F4H8+5Q, AlUla 43214
See prices and book →Al Ahli Medical care complex
from SAR 20.00Hospital
خالد بن الوليد، Al Sukhayrat, Al Ula 43561
See prices and book →AlManshiyah Medical Center
from SAR 20.00Hospital
علي بن أبي طالب, المحاش، 43513, العلا 43521
See prices and book →Al-Harbi Apartments
from SAR 20.00Hotel
طريق الملك فهد، Al Sukhayrat, Al Ula 43561
See prices and book →Asrar Al Ula Hotel Apartments
from SAR 40.60Hotel
Alola, AlUla 43512
See prices and book →Cloud 7 Residence AlUla
from SAR 27.00Hotel
Alola, AlUla 43552
See prices and book →Dar Tantora The House Hotel
from SAR 23.80Hotel
375, Al Ula 43562
See prices and book →Husaak AlUla Adventure Camp
from SAR 27.80Hotel
375 st, Al Ula 43534
See prices and book →Rosabella Hotel
from SAR 20.00Hotel
DADA7236 2732، 7236 طريق الملك فيصل، Al Sukhayrat, Al Ula 43522
See prices and book →Sahary AlUla Resort
from SAR 58.20Hotel
منطقه المعتدل, العلا 43529
See prices and book →Shaden Resort Al Ula, Managed by Accor
from SAR 38.80Hotel
Hail، MX66+VWW, Al Ula 43528
See prices and book →الوتين Alwateen
from SAR 28.40Hotel
DAAA6091، 2852 طريق المدينة المنورة، 6091، Al Ula 43511
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in AlUla?
In AlUla and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- AlUla centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to AlUla?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with AlUla?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in AlUla?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in AlUla, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car